Field Directors


The Miss Georgia Organization has a wonderful team of volunteers covering the state to serve our local pageants and their directors and contestants- our Field Directors.  It is their dedication and commitment that enables this organization to continue.  Each Field Director is responsible for a group of Miss and/or Outstanding Teen local pageants.  

Kay Cagle
bobsbrownmule@att.net
Augusta- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Coastal Empire- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Savannah River- Miss and Outstanding Teen
University of Georgia- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Wayne County- Miss and Outstanding Teen

John Herren
John.herren@gmail.com
Cobb County- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Gwinnett County- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Lake Lanier- Miss and Outstanding Teen
North Georgia Mountains – Outstanding Teen
North Georgia State Fair- Outstanding Teen
Northeast Georgia- Outstanding Teen
Troup County- Miss and Outstanding Teen

Adam Kennedy
Adam_kennedy@bellsouth.net
East Georgia College- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Emanuel County- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Georgia Southern University- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Golden Isles- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Southeast Georgia- Miss and Outstanding Teen

Alicia Long
Along47@comsouth.net
Georgia Cotton- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Heart of Georgia- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Historic Southern Plains- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Warner Robins- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Macon- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Central City- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Valdosta State- Miss

Jim Montgomery
jimlmont@aol.com
Capital City- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Fulton County- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Georgia State University- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Heart of the City- Miss and Outstanding Teen

Kevin Shirley
clayrai@aol.com
Columbus- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Columbus State University- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Peachtree- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Southern Rivers- Miss and Outstanding Teen

Wanda Whitten
Whitten0665@comcast.net
Apple Capital- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Atlanta- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Cherokee Fair –Outstanding Teen
Cherokee Rose- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Greater Atlanta- Outstanding Teen
Rome- Miss and Outstanding Teen
Shorter University- Miss and Outstanding Teen